BPC College, Piravom  
   
FEEDBACK  |  SITEMAP  
  BASELIOS POULOSE II CATHOLICOS COLLEGE
 
       
 
Accredited by National Assessment & Accreditation Council with A Grade  
 | » HOME      |  » ABOUT BPC     |  » DEPARTMENTS     |  » INFRASTRUCTURE     |  » LIBRARY      |  » RESEARCH      |  » CLUBS/ CELLS  |
 
IQAC
Internal Quality
Assurance Cell
Academics
Courses | Syllabus
Achievements
Achievements
Campus Placement Cell
VINGS
Alumni Forum
SHADOWS
Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery
Contact Us
Contact Us
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

VINGS Details

INFOSYS VINGS CAMPUS RECRUITMENT DRIVE - JAN 2014
No. NAME COLLEGE
1 SWATHIKIRAN J P St. Thomas College
2 MANISHA SUSAN MATHEW BPC College
3 ASHLY THOMAS BPC College
4 MIDHUN K M St. Thomas College
5 AJITH V BPC College
6 AKHILA BABU MC Varghese College
7 ATHIRA ANAND MC Varghese College
8 FRANGLE JOHN MC Varghese College
9 FEVIT JAMES MC Varghese College
10 SUSHEEL SURESH SS College
11 NITHEESH VENUGOPAL St. Thomas College
12 SILJITH VISWAMBHARAN St. Thomas College
13 AMAL JOY Santhigiri College
14 P R RAJASREE SS College
15 SINDHU S SS College
16 MINNU MARTHA SHIBU CET College
17 ANANDU MUKUNDAN BPC College
18 VARSHA K V SS College
19 SANTRA JOY SS College
20 YADHU KRISHNAN V St. Thomas College
21 JITHIN ISSAC St. Thomas College
22 MATHEWS P GEORGE St. Thomas College
23 NILESH N NATH Sacred Heart College
24 SHONA SUNNY Santhigiri College
25 KRISHNENDU N CET College
26 VANI RAMAN NAMBIAR CET College
27 ATHIRA RAMESH CET College
28 AMBADI VASU CET College
29 ANAS A R MES College
30 SREE SANKER S S BPC College
31 TEENA SUSAN JOY BPC College
32 AKHIL BABU BPC College
33 REENU SEBU BPC College

 

Home :: Back :: Top

WIPRO (GIS) VINGS CAMPUS RECRUITMENT DRIVE - APR 2014
No. NAME COLLEGE PROGRAMME
1 NEELIMA SHIBU CHINMAYA VIDYAPEET BCA
2 RENCY V R B.P.C. COLLEGE M.Sc. ELECTRONICS
3 ANUMOL THOMAS B.P.C. COLLEGE B.Sc. ELECTRONICS
4 SARITHA R I. G. COLLEGE B.Sc. COMP. SCIENCE
5 RESHMA T B.P.C. COLLEGE M.Sc. ELECTRONICS
6 AKHIL BABU B.P.C. COLLEGE BCA
7 RIBIN V R B.P.C. COLLEGE B.Sc. ELECTRONICS
8 ARJUN R B.P.C. COLLEGE BCA
9 THOMAS PAUL B.P.C. COLLEGE BCA
10 AJITH V B.P.C. COLLEGE B.Sc. ELECTRONICS
11 RAHUL RAJAGOPALAN B.P.C. COLLEGE M.Sc. ELECTRONICS
12 DEVARAJ R B.P.C. COLLEGE M.Sc. COMP. SCIENCE
13 GIJO JOSEPH B.P.C. COLLEGE M.Sc. ELECTRONICS
14 SREEJITH P B.P.C. COLLEGE M.Sc. ELECTRONICS

 

Home :: Back :: Top

WIPRO VINGS CAMPUS RECRUITMENT DRIVE - DEC 2013
WISTA With Maths
No.
Candidates Name
College Name
Degree
Specialization
1 Anjaly Madhusudanan Mar Thoma College, Perumbavoor B.Sc. Maths
2 Subhadra G Varma Bharath Matha college B.Sc. Physics
3 Nimisha C S Aquinas College B.Sc. Physics
4 Abin B Antony Aquinas College B.Sc. Physics
5 Priya Satyan S. S. College B.Sc. Maths
6 Aswathy Babu Mar Thoma College, Perumbavoor B.Sc. Physics
7 Shani Sheryl Bharath Matha college B.Sc. Physics
8 Gopika Venu S. S. College B.Sc. Maths
9 Renjitha Joseph Sacred Heart B.Sc. Computer Application
10 Devika P UCAS, Edappally B.Sc. Computer Science
11 Vipin Vijay Kumar UCAS, Edappally B.Sc. Computer Science
WISTA
No. Candidates Name College Name Degree Specialization
1 Arya Sajeevan Bharatha Matha college B.Sc. Zoology
2 R. S. Vinayak Varriyer C. M. S. College B.Sc. Botany and Biotechnology
3 Shamily Jose Mar Thoma College, Perumbavoor B.Sc. Zoology
4 Teena Susan Joy BPC College, Piravom BCA  
WASE
No. Candidates Name College Name Degree Specialization
1 Jesty Sebastian BPC College, Piravom M.Sc. Electronics
2 Gibin T George CET College BCA  
3 Ajaskumar P A CET College BCA  
4 Aiswarya K R S.S College BCA  
5 Anitha P Saju BPC College, Piravom M.Sc. Electronics
6 Nima Maria George BPC College, Piravom BCA  
7 Krishna Surendran Chinmaya Vidhyapeet BCA  
8 Ruhul Rajagopalan BPC College, Piravom M.Sc. Electronics
9 Reshma T BPC College, Piravom M.Sc. Electronics
10 Radika K R BPC College, Piravom M.Sc. Computer Science
11 Esther Baby BPC College, Piravom BCA  
12 Pooja K Das UCAS, Edappally M.Sc. Electronics
13 Vidya S Devamatha College M.Sc. Physics
14 Ann Maria Babu St. Thomas College BCA  

 

 

Home :: Back :: Top

ORIENTATION PROGRAMMES CONDUCTED - VINGS 2013-14
No Subject Resource Person Date No. of Students Attended
1 Mock-Interview for students selected for Federal Bank Dr. Sunny Kuriakose A.
Prof. Jobin Abraham
Dr. Benjamin Vargheese P.
Dr. Santhosh Potharay
17/07/2013 8
2 Recruitment Orientation to final year students Dr. Santhosh Potharay 25/09/2013 57
3 Personnel Interview Mr. Manish Murali Nair 26/11/2013 60
4 Group Discussion Mr. Manish Murali Nair 3/12/2013 42
5 Aptitude Test I Prof. Madhusoodanan Kartha 11/12/2013 47
6 Aptitude Test II Prof. Madhusoodanan Kartha 12/12/2013 47
7 Orientation on Infosys Recruitment Drive Prof. Reji Kollinal 2/1/2014 34

 

 

Home :: Back :: Top

VINGS FEDERAL BANK RECRUITMENT DRIVE - JUL 2013
No NAME PROGRAMME
1 Aswin G BBA
2 Merin Sara Kuriakose BSc
3 Johnson Baby BCA

 

Home :: Back :: Top

Students Selected as Skill Development Executives (SDE) (2013)
No. Name of the SDE Programme Posted at
1 Abin Mathew BSc BPC College, Piravom
2 Jijo Varghese BSc Govt. HSS , Mammalassery
3 Arun Jose BA Govt.HSS, Pezhakkappilly
4 Neha Johnson BA Govt.GHSS , Vaikom
5 Manoah John Jose BA Not posted
6 Chithra Jayakumar BA Not posted
7 Athira Paul BCA Govt.HSS, Kadairuppu

STUDENTS SELECTED FOR SDE (ASAP) TRAINING
No. NAME PROGRAMME
1 Ajith V BSc
2 Sree Sankar S S BSc
3 Muhammed Jafar BSc
4 Basil Eldhose BSc
5 Anumol Thomas BSc
6 Ravisankar S BA
7 Basil Thankachan BBA
8 Eldho Baby BCA
9 Sarath K Sasikumar BSc
10 Johns Babu BCA
11 Sidharth P BA

 


Home :: Back :: Top

THOUSAND SPLENDID STARS
STUDENTS SELECTED FOR TRAINING PROGRAMME
College Name: BPC College, Piravom
Sl. No: Name of the Student Class
1 Manoah John Jose S6 BA
2 Ashik T.A. S6 BA
3 Arun Jose S6 BA
4 Neha Johnson S6 BA
5 Reshma Abraham S6 BA
6 Chithra Jayakumar S6 BA
7 Arsha M.R. S6 BA
8 Sreelakshmi Sivarajan S6 BA
9 Sangeetha Jacob S6 BBA
10 Divya Manoj S6 BCA
11 Neethu Mohan S6 BCA
12 Athira Paul S6 BCA
13 Reshma Raju S6 BCA
14 Preethymol V.K. S6 BCA
15 Reshma Sara George S6 BCA
16 Abin Mathew S6 BSC
17 Jijo Varghese S6 BSC
18 Minnu Akkampillil S6 BBA
19 Sonima Sajanan S6 BBA

Home :: Back :: Top

List of Candidates Selected by Infosys 2012-2013
Sl. No. Name College Name
1 NEETHU THOMAS C E T College of Management, Science
2 ANJANA ANTONY B P C College, Piravom
3 AKHILCHACKO B P C College, Piravom
4 GOKUL EDAPPATTU VASUDEVAN Mar Athanasius College, Kathamagalam
5 SUBRAMANIAN K SAHASRANAMAN C E T College of Management,
6 VISHNU SIVARAJAN Mar Athanasius College, Kathamagalam
7 VISHNU GOVINDAN St Peters College, Kolanchery
8 FAAISA ASHARAF PEREPARAMBIL ASHARAF Al Ameen College, Aluva
9 ARJUN NEETTUKATTIL ASOKAN B P C College, Piravom
10 BASIL GEORGE B P C College, Piravom
11 TONY RAJAN B P C College, Piravom
12 KEVIN M MADATHIKALAYIL JACOB B P C College, Piravom
13 MEERA CHERUMUTTATHU SASI B P C College, Piravom
14 ALAN TRESA ANANYAS P S N College of Engg & Tech, Tirunelveli
15 SONIMA SAJANAN B P C College, Piravom
16 SAFNA ASHRAF Al Ameen College, Aluva
17 SANGEETA JACOB B P C College, Piravom
18 JUSTIN JAMES Mar Athanasius College, Kathamagalam
19 JERIN BABY Mar Athanasius College, Kathamagalam
20 ANU CHANDRAN B P C College, Piravom
21 ASIF ISMAIL Mar Athanasius College, Kathamagalam
22 RUKKU ULLAS B P C College, Piravom
23 PRADUL MADAMPILLY CHAND Mar Athanasius College, Kathamagalam
24 STEPHEN DEENOY KUTTEPARAMBIL Chinmaya Vidyapeet, Ernakulam
25 NITHIN SAJI Shantigiri College of Computer Science, Thodupazha
26 ASWIN GOVINDANKUTTY B P C College, Piravom
27 NANDISH KAMALESH JOSHI Chinmaya Vidyapeet, Ernakulam
28 VARUN CHANDRAN Mar Athanasius College, Kathamagalam
29 SREELAKSHMY SIVARAM B P C College, Piravom
30 VISHNU MANNANCHERY KUMAR Mar Athanasius College, Kathamagalam
31 AKHILA JOSE B P C College, Piravom

Home :: Back :: Top

In the campus recruitment drive conducted by WIPRO at BPC College during December 19-20, 2012, the following students were selected.

WASE
SL NO Candidate Name College Name Degree Specialization
1 ARAHAM KOCHIKUNNEL NIRMALA COLLEGE BCA  
2 NICK ISSAC CHINMAYA VIDYAPEET BCA  
3 DHARSHANA GIRISH CHINMAYA VIDYAPEET BCA  
4 SAVIO JOHN CHINMAYA VIDYAPEET BCA  
5 ANJUMOL ALIAS BPC COLLEGE BCA  
6 JYOTHILAKSHMI .P.M BPC COLLEGE BCA  
7 RESHMA SARA GEORGE BPC COLLEGE BCA  
8 SARA JOY MATHEW BPC COLLEGE BCA  

WISTA WITH MATHS
SL NO Candidate Name College Name Degree Specialization
1 RENJITH KRISHNAN D B COLLEGE BSC ELECTRONICS
2 SREEJA P.V U C COLLEGE BSC MATHS
3 ANJU LAL MAR ATHANESIUS BSC STATISTICS
4 VISHNU S KUMAR BASELIOS COLLEGE BSC MATHS
5 SREEMOL V.M BASELIOS COLLEGE BSC MATHS
6 UMA SAGAR U C COLLEGE BSC PHYSICS
7 RADHIKA R U C COLLEGE BSC ELECTRONICS
8 AMBILY S GOVT COLLEGE TRISSUR BSC MATHS
9 AKHIL U NAMBEESAN U C COLLEGE BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE
10 RAM PRASAD S GOVT COLLEGE CHITTOR BSC ELECTRONICS
11 PRASANTH H GOVT COLLEGE CHITTOR BSC ELECTRONICS
12 ANAND K.P BASELIOS COLLEGE BSC MATHS
13 RAHUL R D B COLLEGE BSC ELECTRONICS
14 LAKSHMI MOHAN S S V COLLEGE BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE
15 MIDHUN V GEORGE ST.STEPHENS COLLEGE BSC PHYSICS
16 PRIYANKA CHATURVEDI B P C COLLEGE BSC ELECTRONICS
17 DEEPTHI R PILLAI B P C COLLEGE BSC ELECTRONICS

WISTA
SL NO Candidate Name College Name Degree Specialization
1 GREESFMA MARIAM. M BASELIOS COLLEGE BSC ZOOLOGY
2 MANISHA MOHAN MAR ATHANESIUS BSC CHEMISTRY
3 ANJU RAJ MARTHOMA COLLEGE BSC CHEMISTRY
4 ALEENA JEROME CET COLLEGE BCA  

Home :: Back :: Top

INFOSYS RECRUITMENT DRIVE AT BPC ON 29/02/2012
LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS - INFOSYS (IT)
1 ABHIJITH K JIJI B.SC
2 NEERAJA SEKHAR B.SC
3 SHYAM SURESH B.SC
4 ANSEL JOHN B.SC
5 ROSHINI K P MATHAI B.SC
6 KURIAKOUSE PAULOSE B.SC
7 ANN MARIYA SHAJU B.SC
8 LINJO P KURIAN B.SC
9 ARUN PETER B.SC
10 AMITHA K SANTHOSH BCA
11 EMI KURIAKOSE BCA
12 CHITHRA ANIL BCA
13 ALMY SALAM BCA
14 HARIKRISHNAN M BCA
15 VIJIL KUMAR VIJAYAKUMAR BCA
16 AMAL RAJ K SIVAN BCA
17 SWATHY MURALEEDHARAN BCA
18 APARNA P BAHALAYAN BCA
19 DIVYA DINESAN BCA
20 JEENU BABY BCA
21 PRIYA M SUBRAMAN1AN BCA
22 MEGHA N SAJEEVAN BCA
23 ARUN SHARMA BCA
24 NAYANA BCA
 
INFOSYS RECRUITMENT DRIVE AT BPC ON 29/02/2012
LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS - INFOSYS (BPO)
1 CERIN PRIYA IPE BA
2 PADMAKUMAR P BA
3 SUSANSLEEBA BA
4 ELSA MARIA MATHEWS BA
5 ADITHI V BA
6 CHITHRA V NAIR BA
7 BINCY ELSA GEORGE BBA
8 ELIAS CHERIYAN BBA
9 VINI VARGHESE BBA
10 AMALA MATHEW BBA
11 VISHNUDEV K BBA
12 RIYA MOL BBA
13 E AKHIL VARGHESE BBA
14 ANU MARKOSE BBA
15 MIDHUN K M BBA
16 ASWATHY A J BBA

Home :: Back :: Top

WIPRO RECRUITMENT DRIVE AT BPC ON 23/02/2012
LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS

Sl No

Name

Degree

Specialisation

01

Raisa Azad

MSc

Computer Science

02

Sweta S.B

MSc

Computer Science

03

Anit Joseph

MSc

Electronics

04

Harsha K K

MSc

Computer Science

05

Mary Anne

MSc

Electronics

06

Heera Rose M

MSc

Electronics

07

Seeba Baby

MSc

Electronics

08

Rajesh M.R

MSc

Computer Science

09

Dhanya M .G

MSc

Computer Science

10

Jissa Jose

MSc

Electronics

11

Aswathy V Nair

MSc

Computer Science

12

Benila Baby john

MSc

Applied Chemistry

13

Malini Mohan

MSc

Chemistry

14

Anupama K.M

MSc

Computer Science

15

Helma zacharias

MSc

Electronics

16

Mintu Maria TThomas

MSc

Electronics

17

Athira L.S

MSc

Electronics

18

Akhil Jayakumar

MSc

Electronics

19

Anoop V.B

MSc

Computer Science

20

Nair Ranjit Venugopal

MSc

Electronics

21

Priya M.S

BCA

Computer Application

22

Ann Mariya Shaju

BSc

Electronics

23

Roshini K Mathai

BSc

Electronics

24

Anumod Thilak

BSc

Electronics

25

Harikrishnan M

BCA

Computer Application

26

Kuriakose Paulose

BSc

Electronics

27

Linjo P Kurian

BSc

Electronics

Home :: Back :: Top


Placement Status of Students (2010-2011)

No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Organization

1

Praveen S. Nath

Wipro

2

Jossy K.J

Wipro

3

Anil Alias Paul

Muziris Softech

4

Hari K.M

Muziris Softech

5

Aswathy K A

HCL

6

Reenu Roy

Igate

7

Reshma P.K

UST Global

8

Roshni Roy

HCL

Home :: Back :: Top

  Website Developed By Softmedia
Copyright © 2011-2016 BPC College. All Rights Reserved.